Bell Schedule

  • Decrease Text Size
  • Increase Text Size

Daily Schedule


Morning Bell: 9:02 a.m.
Classes Begin: 9:10 a.m.
Classes Dismiss: 3:32 p.m.
Buses Depart: 3:37 p.m.


Kindergarten 

Period

Start

End

Start of Students' Day 9:10 a.m.  
Attendance & Homeroom 9:10 a.m. 9:40 a.m.
InstructionalBlock 9:40 a.m. 10:25 a.m.
Morning Recess 10:25 a.m. 10:40 a.m.
InstructionalBlock 10:40 a.m. 11:25 p.m.
Lunch 11:25 p.m. 11:50 p.m.
Recess 11:50 p.m. 12:05 p.m.
DEAR 12:05 p.m. 12:30 p.m.
Instructional Block 12:30 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Afternoon Recess 2:00 p.m. 2:15 p.m.
Instructional Block 2:15 p.m. 3:32 p.m.
End of Students' Day 3:32 p.m.      

2nd Grade

Period

Start

End

Start of Students' Day 9:10 a.m.
Attendance/Homeroom 9:10 a.m. 9:35 a.m.
InstructionalBlock 9:35 a.m. 11:05 a.m.
Morning Recess 11:05 a.m. 11:20 a.m.
Instructional Block 11:20 a.m.
12:55 a.m.
Lunch 12:55 a.m. 1:20 a.m.
Recess 1:20 a.m. 1:35 p.m.
DEAR 1:35 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Instructional Block 2:00p.m. 2:40 p.m.
Afternoon Recess 2:40 p.m. 2:55 p.m.
Instructional Block 2:55 p.m. 3:32 p.m.
End of Students' Day 3:32 p.m.
 

4th Grade

Period

Start

End

Start of Students' Day 9:10 a.m.
Attendance/Homeroom 9:10 a.m. 9:35 a.m.
Instructional Block 9:35 a.m. 10:45 a.m.
Morning Recess 10:45 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Instructional Block 11:00 a.m. 12:25 p.m.
Lunch 12:25 p.m. 12:50 p.m.
Recess 12:50 p.m. 1:05 p.m.
DEAR 1:05 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
Instructional Block 1:30 p.m 2:20 p.m.
Afternoon Recess 2:20 p.m. 2:35 p.m.
Instructional Block 2:35 p.m. 3:32 p.m.
End of Students' Day 3:32 p.m.

1st Grade 

Period

Start

End

Start of Students' Day 9:10 a.m.  
Attendance & Homeroom 9:10 a.m. 9:35 a.m.
InstructionalBlock 9:35 a.m. 10:45 a.m.
Morning Recess 10:45 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
InstructionalBlock 11:00 a.m. 12:25 p.m.
Lunch 12:25 p.m. 12:50 p.m.
Recess 12:50 p.m. 1:05 p.m.
DEAR 1:05 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
Instructional Block 1:30 p.m. 2:20 p.m.
Afternoon Recess 2:20 p.m. 2:35 p.m.
Instructional Block 2:35 p.m. 3:32 p.m.
End of Students' Day 3:32 p.m.

3rd Grade

Period

Start

End

Start of Students' Day 9:10 a.m.
Attendance/Homeroom 9:10 a.m. 9:35 a.m.
InstructionalBlock 9:35 a.m. 10:25 a.m.
Morning Recess 10:25 a.m. 10:40 a.m.
Instructional Block 10:40 a.m. 11:55 a.m.
Lunch 11:55 a.m. 12:20 p.m.
Recess 12:20 p.m. 12:35 p.m.
DEAR 12:35 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Instructional Block 1:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Afternoon Recess 2:10 p.m. 2:15 p.m.
Instructional Block 2:15 p.m. 2:32 p.m.
End of Students' Day 2:32 p.m.
 

5th Grade

Period

Start

End

Start of Students' Day 9:10 a.m.
Attendance/Homeroom 9:10 a.m. 9:35 a.m.
InstructionalBlock 9:35 a.m. 11:05 a.m.
Morning Recess 11:05 a.m. 11:20 a.m.
Instructional Block 11:20 a.m. 12:55 p.m.
Lunch 12:55 p.m. 1:20 p.m.
Recess 1:20 p.m. 1:35 p.m.
DEAR 1:35 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Instructional Block 2:00 p.m. 2:40 p.m.
Afternoon Recess 2:40 p.m. 2:55 p.m.
Instructional Block 2:55 p.m. 3:32 p.m.
End of Students' Day 3:32 p.m.


ALPS 4th/5th Grade

Period

Start

End

Start of Students' Day 9:10 a.m.
Attendance/Homeroom 9:10 a.m. 9:35 a.m.
InstructionalBlock 9:35 a.m. 11:05 a.m.
Morning Recess 11:05 a.m. 11:20 a.m.
Instructional Block 11:20 a.m. 12:20 p.m.
Lunch 12:20 p.m. 12:50 p.m.
Recess 12:50 p.m. 1:05 p.m.
DEAR 1:05 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
Instructional Block 1:30 p.m. 2:20 p.m.
Afternoon Recess 2:20 p.m. 2:35 p.m.
Instructional Block 2:35 p.m. 3:32 p.m.
End of Students' Day 3:32 p.m.